David Hudak
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

David Hudak

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477557205

David Hudak LCSW-C

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 170 Thomas Johnson Drive Ste 200 in Frederick, MD 21702. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Isolation, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477557205. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 695-8390. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

David Hudak, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with David Hudak.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Blue Ridge Behavioral Health Services
170 Thomas Johnson Drive
Frederick, 21702 MD
(301) 695-8390

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 34 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sue A. Shaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 170 Thomas Johnson Drive Frederick, 21702, MD
Mary Meyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 Montevue Lane Frederick, 21702, MD
Christie Rose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 176 Thomas Johnson Drive Frederick, 21702, MD
Amy Ruth Vanlenten
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 604 Solarex Court Unit 201 Frederick, 21703, MD
Jodi Andrea Gerber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 65 Thomas Johnson Drive Frederick, 21702, MD
Karen L. Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 Montevue Lane Frederick, 21702, MD
Anglea Veronica Simon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 Montevue Lane Frederick, 21702, MD
Hanna Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Wood Hill Road Rockville, 20850, MD
Amanda Cady Cody
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 Montevue Lane Frederick, 21702, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with David Hudak?

David Hudak's office is located at 170 Thomas Johnson Drive Ste 200 in Frederick, MD 21702.

Does David Hudak accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if David Hudak accepts insurance.

What conditions does David Hudak treat?

David Hudak provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Isolation, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does David Hudak have affiliation with practices?

David Hudak is affiliated with Blue Ridge Behavioral Health Services.